2014 HIGH SCHOOL FALL SPORTS SCHEDULES
PETALUMA
Cross Country
Oct. 8: at Sonoma Valley, 3:30 p.m.
Oct. 15: Home vs. Analy, 3:30 p.m.
Oct. 22: at El Molino, 3:30 p.m.
Oct. 29: Home vs. Elsie Allen, 3:30 p.m.
Nov. 8: SCL Meet
Nov. 22: Meet of Champions
Nov. 29: CIF Championship meet
Girls golf
Sept. 2: Home vs. Sonoma Valley, 3:30 p.m.
Sept. 4: at El Molino, 3:30 p.m.
Sept. 9: Home vs. Piner
Sept. 18: at Elsie Allen, 3:30 p.m.
Sept. 25: at Sonoma Valley, 3:30 p.m.
Sept. 2: Home vs. El Molino, 3:30 p.m.
Oct. 2: at Analy, 3:30 p.m.
Oct. 7: Home vs. Healdsburg, 3:30 p.m.
Oct. 9: at Piner, 3:30 p.m.
Oct. 14: Home vs. Elsie Alley, 3:30 p.m.
Boys Soccer
Aug. 23: at Calistoga, 10 a.m.
Aug. 26: Home vs. Casa Grande, 7 p.m.
Aug. 30: at Amador Valley Tournament, 9:45 a.m.
Sept. 2 at Lower Lake, 4:30 p.m.
Sept. 5: at Head Royce, 4 p.m.
Sept. 18: at Elsie Allen, 7 p.m.
Sept. 23: Home vs. Healdsburg, 7 p.m.
Sept. 25: at Piner, 4 p.m.
Sept. 30: Home vs. Analy 7 p.m.
Oct. 2: Home vs. El Molino, 4 p.m.
Oct. 7: Home vs. Sonoma Valley, 4 p.m.
Oct. 14: Home vs. Elsie Allen, 6 p.m.
Oct. 16: at Healdsburg, 7 p.m.
Oct. 21: Home vs. Piner, 7 p.m.
Oct. 23: at Analy, 7 p.m.
Oct. 28: at El Molino, 7 p.m.
Girls soccer
Aug. 25: Home vs. Santa Rosa, 7 p.m.
Sept. 2: Home vs. Casa Grande, 7 p.m.
Sept. 4: Home vs. Montgomery, 7 p.m.
Sept. 19: at Elsie Allen, 7 p.m.
Sept. 24: at Healdsburg, 4 p.m.
Sept. 26: Home vs. Piner, 7 p.m.
Oct. 1: Home vs. Analy, 4 p.m.
Oct. 3: at El Molino, 7 p.m.
Oct. 8: Home vs. Sonoma Valley, 4 p.m.
Oct. 15: Home vs. Elsie Allen, 4 p.m.
Oct. 16: Home vs. Healdsburg, 7 p.m.
Oct. 21: at Analy, 7 p.m.
Oct. 22: at Piner, 4 p.m.
Oct. 29: Home vs. El Molino, 4 p.m.
Girls tennis
Aug. 27: at Maria Carrillo, 3:30 p.m.
Aug. 29: Home vs. Casa Grande, 3:30 p.m.
Sept. 4: at Healdsburg, 3:30 p.m.
Sept. 9: at Analy, 3:30 p.m.
Sept. 11: Home vs. Elsie Allen, 3:30 p.m.
Sept. 16: at Sonoma, 3:30 p.m.
Sept. 18: Home vs. Piner, 3:30 p.m.
Se[t/ 25: Home vs. El Molino, 3:30 p.m.
Sept. 30: Home vs. Healdsburg, 3:30 p.m.
Oct. 2: Home vs. Analy, 3:30 p.m.
Oct. 9: Home vs. Sonoma Valley, 3:30 p.m.
Oct. 14: at Piner, 3:30 p.m.
Oct. 21: at El Molino, 3:30 p.m.
Oct. 30: SCL Tournament
Oct. 31: SCL Tournament
Nov. 1: SCL Tournament
Volleyball
Sept. 9: at Montgomery, 4:30 p.m.
Sept. 11: Home vs. Maria Carrillo, 4:30 p.m.
Sept. 16: at Sonoma Valley, 6:30 p.m.
Sept. 18: Home vs. El Molino, 6:30 p.m.
Sept. 23: at Analy 6:30 p.m.
Sept. 25: Home vs. Healdsburg, 6:30 p.m.
Sept. 30: at Piner, 6:30 p.m.
Oct. 2: Home vs. Elsie Allen, 6:30 p.m.
Oct. 9: Home vs. Sonoma Valley, 6:30 p.m.
Oct. 14: at El Molino, 6:30 p.m.
Oct. 16: Home vs. Analy, 7:30 p.m.
Oct. 21: at Healdsburg, 6:30 p.m.
Oct. 23: Home vs. Piner, 6:30 p.m.
Oct. 26: at Elsie Allen, 6:30 p.m.
CASA GRANDE
Cross country
Aug. 29: at Rancho Cotate Invitational, 3:30 p.m.
Sept. 10: at NBL/SCL interlock at Rangle Ranch Park in Sebastopol, 3:30 p.m.
Sept. 13: at Viking Opener at Spring Lake Park in Santa Rosa, 8 a.m.
Sept. 17: at Stanford Invitational in Palo Alto, 8 a.m.
Oct. 8: at Montgomery, 3:30 p.m.
Oct. 11: at Castro Valley Invitational, 8 a.m.
Oct. 15: Home vs. Cardinal Newman, 3:30 p.m.
Oct. 22: at Santa Rosa, 3:30 p.m.
Oct. 24: at Mt. Sac Invitational in Arcadia, 8 a.m.
Oct. 29: at Maria Carrillo, 3:30 p.m.
Nov. 7: at NBL Championships at Spring Lake Park in Santa Rosa, noon
Nov. 22: at NCS Championships at Hayward High School, 8 a.m.
Girls golf
Sept. 2: Home vs. Maria Carrillo, 3:30 p.m.
Sept. 4: Home vs. Windsor, 3:30 p.m.
Sept. 9: at Montgomery, 3:30 p.m.
Sept. 11: at Rancho Cotate, 3:30 p.m.
Sept. 16: Home vs. Santa Rosa, 3:30 p.m.
Sept. 18: at Ukiah, 3:30 p.m.
Sept. 23: at Cardinal Newman, 3:30 p.m.
Sept. 25: at Maria Carrillo, 3:30 p.m.
Sept. 30: at Windsor, 3:30 p.m.
Oct. 2: Home vs. Montgomery, 3:30 p.m.
Oct. 7: Home vs. Rancho Cotate, 3:30 p.m.
Oct. 9: at Santa Rosa, 3:30 p.m.
Oct. 14: Home vs. Ukiah, 3:30 p.m.
Oct. 16: Home vs. Cardinal Newman, 3:30 p.m.
Boys soccer
Sept. 11: Home vs. Rancho Cotate (scrimmage), 4 p.m.
Sept. 16: Home vs. Ukiah, 6 p.m.
sept. 18: at Cardinal Newman, 6 p.m.
Sept. 23: Home vs. Montgomery, 6 p.m.
Sept. 25: Home vs. Maria Carrillo, 6 p.m.
Sept. 30: at Santa Rosa, 6 p.m.
Oct. 2: Home vs. Windsor, 6 p.m.
Oct. 7: Home vs. Rancho Cotate, 6 p.m.
Oct. 11: at Ukiah, 4 p.m.
Oct. 15: Home vs. Cardinal Newman, 6 p.m.
Oct. 17: at Montgomery, 6 p.m.
Oct. 22: at Maria Carrillo, 6 p.m.
Oct. 24: Home vs. Santa Rosa, 4 p.m.
Oct. 29: at Windsor, 6 p.m.
Oct. 31: at Rancho Cotate, 6 p.m.
Girls soccer
Sept. 2: at Petaluma, 7 p.m.
Sept. 5: at Sonoma Valley, 4 p.m.
Sept. 11: Home vs. Rancho Cotate, 6 p.m.
Sept. 17: at Montgomery, 6 p.m.
Sept. 19: at Ukiah, 6 p.m.
Sept. 24: Home vs. Maria Carrillo, 6 p.m.
Sept. 26: Home vs. Windsor, 6 p.m.
Oct. 1: at Cardinal Newman, 6 p.m.
Oct. 3: Home vs. Santa Rosa, 6 p.m.
UPDATED: Please read and follow our commenting policy: