SMALL SCHOOL COMBINED SCORES
Liberty, 211.5, Wilson 169.5, St. Vincent 93, Dunham 83, Two Rock 80.5, Cinnabar 79, Harvest Christian 80.5, Spring Hill 77.5
-
SMALL SCHOOL GIRLS
Fifth Grade
Team: Wilson 51, Liberty 39, Spring Hill 37, Dunham 34, Cinnabar 25, Two Rock 14, Harvest Christian 13, St. Vincent 5
Sprint Medley: Wilson, 2:26, Liberty 2:30; Dunham 2:32, Harvest Christian 2:40, Cinnabar 2:43
70 meters: Lexi Anderson, Dunham, 11.20; Nicole DiMarco, Spring Hill, 11.38; Phoenix Wvest, Cinnabar, 11.51; Gracie Thrash, Spring Hill, 11.52; Lulu Riley, Spring Hill 11.55
300 meters: Dallas Young, Wilson, 56.53; Gracie Thrash, Spring Hill, 57.32; Harper Clark, Spring Hill 57.68; Daniella Martinez, St. Vincent, 58.21; Victoria Maya, Cinnabar, 58.31
400 Relay: Wilson 1:05.37; Dunham 1:09.81; Liberty 1:10.04; Harvest Christian 1:10.39; St. Vincent 1:13.40
600 meters: Lexi Anderson, Dunham, 2:09.03; Maddie Finkbiner, Wilson, 2:15.16; Jackie Ruiz, Cinnabar, 2:22.04; Victoria Maya, Cinnabar, 2:22.44; Harper Clark, Spring Hill, 2:24.97
100 meters: Nicole DiMarco, Spring Hill, 15.23; Lulu Riley, Spring Hill, 15.50; Eden, Harvest Christian, 15.57; Gianna Martini, Liberty, 15.66; Emma Walker, Wilson, 15.68
800 relay: Wilson 2:22.87; Cinnabar 2:34.94; Liberty 2:35. 78; Dunham 2:39.97; Two Rock 2:43.54
High Jump: Frankie Modicini, Liberty, 3-10; Gianna Martini, Liberty, 3-10; Ally Bloodsworth, Two Rock, 3-7; Jocelyn McDermott, Wilson, 3-6; Maddie Bianchini, Liberty, 3-6
Long Jump: Gracie Thrash, Spring Hill, 11-11; Emma Walker, Wilson, 11-5; Lulu Riley, Spring Hill, 10-11; Harper Clark, Spring Hill, 10-7; Daniella Martinez, St. Vincent, 10-6.
Shot Put: Isabella Valdez, Two Rock, 21-4; Danielle Breeden, Liberty, 21-0; Abby Elkin, Wilson, 19-1; Makenna, Harvest Christian, 19-0; Nicole DiMario, Spring Hill, 17-10
Discus: Yurisei Velasco, Cinnabar, 35-0; Jenny Villanueva, Dunham, 34-6; Maireni Batres, Two Rock, 33-8; Danielle Breeden, Liberty, 31-6; Joelle Aguilar, Wilson, 31-2.
-
Sixth Grade
Team: Liberty 54, St. Vincent 46, Wilson 34, Harvest Christian 33, Cinnabar 15.5, Two Rock 15.5, Spring Hill 7, Dunham 8
Sprint Medley Relay: St. Vincent, 2:20.3; Wilson, 2:23.5; Harvest Christian, 2:25.1, Liberty, 2:27.3; Cinnabar, 2:29.8
70 meters: Gwendolyn Brocket, St. Vincent, 10.92; Sophia Mulford, Two Rock, 11.08; Nuvi Howells, Spring Hill, 11:09; Chloe Donnahey, Liberty, 11.09; Lunda Dator, Liberty, 11.16; Paulette Reynoso, Liberty, 11.19
400 meters: Jayne Phillips, St. Vincent, 1:17.08; Nuvi Howell, Spring Hill, 1:18.81; Sloane Shoop, Liberty, 1:18.82; Ciera Berry, Cinnabar, 1:22.68; Ashley Melton, 1:25.20
400 Relay: Liberty, 1:03.02; Harvest Christian, 1:03.36; Wilson 1:05.13; Two Rock, 1:07. 09; St. Vincent, 1:07.19
800 meters: Ana Saucedo-Madison, Dunham, 3:05.09 ; Sloane Shoop, Liberty, 3:12.36; Emily Ramirez, Liberty, 3:12.63; Gabby Viveues, Wilson, 3:20.24; Issy Prandi, St. Vincent, 3:22.59.
100 meters: Gwendolyn Brockett, St. Vincent, 14.59; Chloe Donahey, Liberty, 14.90; Nuvi Howells, Spring Hill, 14.99; Lily Ruiz, Two Rock, 15.55; Nyair Mitchell, Cinnabar, 15.55
800 Relay: Wilson, 2:18.88; Liberty, 2:21.77; Harvest Christian, 2:22.54; St. Vincent, 2:27.18; Cinnabar 2:33.11
Long Jump: Maddie Diamonon, Harvest Christian, 12-8; Nuvi Howells, Spring Hill, 12-4; Gwendolyn Brockett, St. Vincent, 12-3; Lydia Beade, Wilson, 11-9
High jump: Emily Ramirez, Liberty, 3-8; Maddie Diamonan, Harvest Christian, 3-8; Etzel Ruiz, Two Rock, 3-6; Emily Gomez, Harvest Christian, 3-4; Ana Saucedo-Madison, Dunham, 3-4; Gabby Mendoza, Liberty, 3-4
Shot Put: Piper Martin, Liberty, 24-10; Jordan Seaman, St. Vincent, 24-4; Aliya Webb, Wilson, 23-2; Angel Diaz, Cinnabar, 23-2; Sandy Maldonado, Cinnabar, 22-7
Discus: Sandy Maldonado, Cinnabar, 43-10; Sophia Mulford, Two Rock, 41-10; Cassie Cortez, Wilson, 40-10; Lily Ghiblieri, St. Vincent, 40-8; Alli Michelucci, Liberty, 40-0.
-
SMALL SCHOOL BOYS
Fifth Grade
Team: Liberty 48.5, Wilson 39, Two Rock 30, Dunham 30, St. Vincent 27.5, Spring Hill 6, Harvest Christian 18 Cinnabar 5
Sprint Medley: Wilson, 2:18.64;
Harvest Christian, 2:21.56; Liberty, 2:22.91; Two Rock, 2:22.97; Dunham, 2:23.39
70 meters: Evan Sanderson, Dunham, 10.81; Omar Mughannam, St. Vincent, 10.98; Logan Miller, Wilson, 11.12; Tyler Lasky, Spring Hill, 11.25; Jaden Leiva, Two Rock, 11.31
300 meters: Logan Miller, Wilson, 51.69; Damian Padilla, Liberty, 53.88; Jose Cermeno, Two Rock, 54.62; Keaton Scerri, Spring Hill, 55.84; Tyler Lasky, Spring Hill, 55.96
400 Relay: Liberty, 1:04.77; St. Vincent, 1:08.07; Harvest Christian, 1:08.38; Dunham, 1:08.96; Wilson, 1:09.10
600 meters: Evan Sanderson, Dunham, 2:04.00; Brody Breen, Wilson, 2:05.27; Jeiden Leiva, Two Rock, 2:06.32; Gavin Pindres, St. Vincent, 2:10.25; Damian Padilla, Liberty, 2:10.25
UPDATED: Please read and follow our commenting policy: