Subscribe

2022 Petaluma People’s Choice Awards, Best Professionals and Specialists

Petaluma People's Choice

More Categories - Home | Best Food and Drink | Best Professionals and Specialists | Best Businesses

Best Professionals and Specialists - Winners/Honorable Mentions

Architect or Designer
MAD Architecture - Winner
Brent Russell – Honorable Mention

Attorney
Bridget Mackay/Law Offices of Bridget Mackay - Winner
Andrea Pierotti/Law Offices of Andrea L. Pierotti – Honorable Mention

Caterer
Lombardi’s Catering – Winner
Preferred Sonoma Caterers – Honorable Mention

Chef
Dennis Hernandez/Cucina Paradiso – Winner
Joe O'Donnell/Seared – Honorable Mention

Chiropractor
Dr. Jen Santos/Acorn Chiropractic Club - Winner
Dr. Jeremy Wroten/Serendipity Chiropractic – Honorable Mention

Dance/Theater Group
Cinnabar Theater - Winner
Studio C Dance Academy – Honorable Mention

Dentist
Dr. Bob Koenitzer - Winner
Dr. Leah DeBerardinis/Hillcrest Dental Group – Honorable Mention

Electrician
B. Henry's Quality Electric Inc. - Winner
Zarco's Electrical – Honorable Mention

Financial Planner/Investment Adviser
Julie Nix/Redwood Credit Union - Winner
Michelle Moller/Edward Jones – Honorable Mention

Fitness Instructor
Jeremiah Johnson/Active Wellness Center - Winner
Connor Waggoner/Luma Fitness – Honorable Mention

General Contractor
Ohana Construction - Winner
Antonis Construction – Honorable Mention

High School Sports Coach
Brooks Drysdale/Petaluma High School - Winner
Trent Herzog/St. Vincent de Paul High School – Honorable Mention

House Painter
O'Brien Painting - Winner
Antonis Construction – Honorable Mention

Insurance Agent
Tina Sanazzaro/Redwood Credit Union - Winner
Kendra Cochran/State Farm – Honorable Mention

Landscaper
John Antonio Landscaping - Winner
Briceno Landscape – Honorable Mention

Local Artist
Elise Durenberger/Mamacow Creations - Winner
Maxfield Bala/Maxfield Bala Creative – Honorable Mention

Local Band/Musician
Petaluma Pete - Winner
Highway Poets – Honorable Mention

Massage Therapist
Marcie DeCarli - Winner
Ona Goodrich – Honorable Mention

Mortgage Broker
Robin Conklin/Redwood Credit Union - Winner
Mary Brusco/Caliber Home Loans – Honorable Mention

Optometrist
Dr. Karen Griffith/Westside Optometry - Winner
Dr. Gordon M. Wong – Honorable Mention

Orthodontist
Dr. John Woo/Petaluma Orthodontics - Winner
Dr. Marc DeBerardinis/Petaluma Orthodontics – Honorable Mention

Pediatrician
Dr. Stephanie Lieser/Kaiser Permanente - Winner
Dr. Armando DePala/Providence Medical Group – Honorable Mention

Pet Groomer
Fit 'N' Furry Pet Resort - Winner
Best in Show – Honorable Mention

Physician
Dr. Jennifer Cato/Kaiser Permanente - Winner
Dr. Rajina Ranadive/Providence Medical Group – Honorable Mention

Plumber
Dolcini Plumbing - Winner
Joe's Plumbing – Honorable Mention

Realtor
Rob Sullivan/Vanguard Properties - Winner
Kathryn Santos/Compass – Honorable Mention

Veterinarian
Dr. Matthew Carter/Central Animal Hospital - Winner
Dr. Angela Smith/Petaluma Veterinary Hospital – Honorable Mention

Our Network

The Press Democrat
Sonoma Index-Tribune
Petaluma Argus Courier
North Bay Business Journal
Sonoma Magazine
Bite Club Eats
La Prensa Sonoma
Sonoma County Gazette