BOYS BASKETBALL
Division 1
First Round?De La Salle 71, Irvington 28?Amador Valley 55, Liberty 53?San Leandro 71, Granada 49?Clayton Valley Charter 68, College Park 65?Dublin 88, Arroyo 60?Dougherty Valley 74, Heritage 50?James Logan 85, Napa 76?Monte Vista 61, Freedom 59
Second Round?De La Salle 46, Amador Valley 39?San Leandro 78, College Park 66?Dublin 78, Dougherty Valley 50?James Logan 63, Monte Vista 58
Semifinals?San Leandro at De La Salle?James Logan at Dublin
Division 2
First Round?Bishop O’Dowd 75, Benicia 40?Bethel 68, Santa Rosa 57?Redwood 64, Vallejo 53?San Lorenzo 61, Alameda 56?Moreau Catholic 81, Washington 49?Newark Memorial 85, Northgate 60?Las Lomas 64, Cardinal Newman 57?Tamalpais 52, Montgomery 50
Second Round?Bishop O’Dowd 74, Bethel 52?Redwood 58, San Lorenzo 52?Moreau Catholic 78, Newark Memorial 55?Las Lomas 49, Tamalpais 45
Semifinals?Redwood at Bishop O’Dowd?Las Lomas at Moreau Catholic
Division 3
First Round?Salesian College Prep 72, Kennedy 18?San Marin 53, Sir Francis Drake 43?Albany 61, Encinal 45?St. Joseph Notre Dame 63, Alhambra 42?Campolino bye?Piner 57, Sonoma Valley 30?St. Patrick-St. Vincent 79, Rancho Cotate 45?Miramonte 73, Hayward 53
Second Round?Salesian College Prep 84, San Marin 43?St. Joseph Notre Dame 37, Albany 29?Campolindo 70, Piner 60?St. Patrick-St. Vincent 57, Miramonte 45
Semifinals?Salesian College Preparatory vs. St. Joseph Notre Dame at Albany?High School?St. Patrick-St. Vincent at Campolindo
Division 4
First Round?Branson bye?Lick-Wilmerding 66, McKinleyville 65?Piedmont 76, Gateway 55?Healdsburg 57, Roseland University Prep 36?Fortuna 106, Fort Bragg 73?Del Norte 72, Middletown 42?Saint Mary’s 63, Ygnacio Valley 49?Marin Catholic 58, Arcata 41
Second Round?Branson 56, Lick-Wilmerding 28?Piedmont 55, Healdsburg 28?Fortuna 56, Del Norte 37?Saint Mary’s 60, Marin Catholic 52
Semifinals?Branson vs. Piedmont at College of Marin?Saint Mary’s at Fortuna
Division 5
First Round?Stuart Hall 55, The Bay School 33?Marin Academy 58, Athenian 45?Head-Royce 56, Cloverdale 44?Hoopa Valley 65, Urban 61?University 90, Upper Lake 54?Berean Christian 55, Bentley 51?Clear Lake 58, St. Helena 39?Sonoma Academy 78, College Prep 63
Second Round?Stuart Hall 70, Marin Academy 36?Hoopa Valley 46, Head Royce 45?University 73, Berean Christian 49?Clear Lake 69, Sonoma Academy 53
Semifinals?Stuart Hall vs. Hoopa Valley at Kezar Pavilion?University vs. Clear Lake at San Francisco University High School
Division 6
First Round?Cornerstone Christian 88, El Sobrante Christian 44?Emery 43, Rio Lindo Adventist 40?Mendocino 79, California School for the Deaf 57?San Francisco Waldorf 81, Round Valley 51?Jewish Community 65, Calistoga 19?St. Bernard’s 68, Archbishop Hanna 64?Point Arena def. Fremont Christian by forfeit?Rincon Valley Christian 69, South Fork 62
Second Round?Cornerstone Christian 81, Emery 62?Mendocino 73, San Francisco Waldorf 54?Jewish Community 55, St. Bernard’s 48?Point Arena 57, Rincon Valley Christian 56
Semifinals?Mendocino at Cornerstone Christian?Jewish Community vs. Point Arena at International High School
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Division 1
First Round?Carondelet 77, Monte Vista 28?James Logan 47, Mt. Eden 34?California 82, Clayton Valley Charter 70?Heritage 74, Freedom 16?San Leandro 56, Dublin 53?San Ramon Valley 57, Vintage 41?Mission San Jose 48, Berkeley 46
Second Round?Carondelet 74, James Logan 43?Amador Valley 59, California 50?Heritage 77, San Leandro 53?San Ramon Valley 78, Mission San Jose 71
Semifinals?Amador Valley at Carondelet?San Ramon Valley at Heritage
Division 2
First Round?Miramonte 80, Benicia 33?Ukiah 51, Casa Grande 36?Acalanes 62, Northgate 40?Bishop O’Dowd 73, Hayward 20?Alameda 50, Tamalpais 40?Montgomery 51, El Cerrito 25?Rancho Cotate 62, Newark Memorial 48
Second Round?Miramonte 88, Ukiah 44?Redwood 65, Acalanes 57?Bishop O’Dowd 50, Alameda 34?Montgomery 60, Rancho Cotate 42
Semifinals?Redwood at Miramonte?Montgomery at Bishop O’Dowd
Division 3
First Round?Salesian College Prep bye?Encinal 47, San Marin 36?Eureka 88, Hercules 44?Sir Francis Drake 45, Piner 37?Cardinal Newman bye?Kennedy 66, Alhambra 42?St. Joseph Notre Dame 87, Pinole Valley 13?Moreau Catholic 52, Analy 41
Second Round?Salesian College Prep 78, Encinal 29?Eureka 58, Sir Francis Drake 42?Cardinal Newman 71, Kennedy 51?St. Joseph Notre Dame 74, Moreau Catholic 31
Semifinals?Salesian College Prep vs. Eureka at Albany High School?St. Joseph Notre Dame at Cardinal Newman
Division 4
First Round?St. Patrick-St. Vincent bye?McKinleyville bye?Swett 73, Justin-Siena 35?Piedmont 68, Middletown 33?Del Norte 70, Gateway 22?Urban 72, Fortuna 65?Marin Catholic 65, El Molino 21?Lick-Wilmerding 70, Ygnacio Valley 29
UPDATED: Please read and follow our commenting policy: